Szalavat Julajev – Avangard Omszk | 3:2 (vége) | | | Metallurg Magnyitogorszk – Torpedo Nyizsnyij Novgorod | 3:1 (vége) | | | Lokomotiv Jaroslavl – Traktor Cseljabinszk | 2:1 (vége) |
Soči – AK Barsz Kazany | 0:4 (vége) | | | Spartak Moskva – HC Dinamo Minszk | 3:4 (hosszabbítás vége) | | | Vityaz Csehov – Szeversztal Cserepovec | 2:1 (2:0 szétlövés után) |
SZKA Szentpétervár – Nyeftyehimik Nyizsnyekamszk | 5:2 (vége) |
New York Islanders – Tampa Bay Lightning | 1:4 (vége) |
szétlövés vége (2:0)
Vityaz Csehov
2:1
(1:1, 0:0, 0:0 - 0:0)
Szeversztal Cserepovec
Gólok és gólpasszok:
3. Grebenščikov (Laričev, Malychin), ?. Varfolomejev – 3. Sizov (Dumbadze, Geraskin)
Játékvezetők: A. Lavrentjev, P. Ovčinnikov – A. Ponamarenko, E. Antonov
Nézőszám:
kimaradt büntető:
Szétlövés:
1. serie:
0:0 Kaspars Daugavinš (VTZ)
0:0 Jegor Morozov (CER)
2. serie:
1:0 Pavel Varfolomejev (VTZ)
1:0 Vladislav Kodola (CER)
3. serie:
2:0 Mattias Tedenby (VTZ)
2:0 Alexandr Petunin (CER)
4. serie:
2:0 Svjatoslav Grebenščikov (VTZ)
2:0 Vadim Kudako (CER)
Vityaz Csehov:
I. Ježov (Kočetkov) – Jeřábek (A), Pylenkov, Hultström, Pautov, Golovkov (A), Borodkin, Vjačeslav – Danforth, Tedenby, A. Sjomin (C) – Daugavinš, Děrgačov, Varfolomejev – Laričev, Grebenščikov, Malychin – Smolin, Arťuchin, Bardakov – Mojsejev.
Cserék:
Trenér:
Szeversztal Cserepovec: Podjapolskij (Šugajev) – Provolněv, Vittasmäki, Lalonde, Kudako, M. Chabarov (A), Rogov, Sizov – Liška, Abdul, J. Jakovlev (C) – Vicharev, J. Morozov, Kodola – Vovčenko, Petunin, Kapustin – Geraskin (A), Dumbadze, A. Garejev – Čižikov.
Cserék:
Trenér:
Cserék:
Trenér:
Szeversztal Cserepovec: Podjapolskij (Šugajev) – Provolněv, Vittasmäki, Lalonde, Kudako, M. Chabarov (A), Rogov, Sizov – Liška, Abdul, J. Jakovlev (C) – Vicharev, J. Morozov, Kodola – Vovčenko, Petunin, Kapustin – Geraskin (A), Dumbadze, A. Garejev – Čižikov.
Cserék:
Trenér:
Játékvezetők: A. Lavrentjev, P. Ovčinnikov – A. Ponamarenko, E. Antonov
Nézőszám:
Gólszerző PAVEL VARFOLOMEJEV. (18:51:14)